Wireless Lies vs. Liarless Truth
[…] Oct 19, 2020 comment by Ms. Garnet Hanly, Division Chief of the Competition & Infrastructure Policy Division, FCC Wireless Telecommunications Bureau:

“The FCC when it modified its rules [Title 47, C.F.R. § 1.1312(e)] by its October 2019 Order, after the DC Circuit issued its mandate [in its Ruling of Case No. 18-1129 Keetoowah v FCC],  we took the position that we were reviewing Small Wireless Facilities as undertakings and major Federal actions, pursuant to the DC Circuit decision and that is what we’ve been doing.”

FCC Rule Title 47 C.F.R §1.1307 states:.

“Commission actions granting . . . licenses to transmit . . . require the preparation of an Environmental Assessment (EA) if exposure to levels of radiofrequency radiation [are] in excess of the [FCC] limits.”

Table 1 of Title 47 C.F.R §1.1307 states:

(b)(1) “Evaluation required if Non-building-mounted antennas [have] height above ground level to lowest point of antenna <10 m and total power of all channels >1000 W ERP.

Every sWTF Requires NEPA review; view from 0:55–3:00 & 6:30–7:30 re: Dr. Aragón

Director and State Public Health Officer Tomás J. Aragón, M.D., Dr.